Jump to content

Stevie_J

Staff
  • Content Count

    13,726
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Stevie_J

  1. Semi Finals (Morecombe (a), replays Harrogate (a))--------Match 29 : @jbroyton vs @lookersstandandyMatch 30 : @Brisbaneblue vs @Nohairdontcare
  2. Quarter Final Replay Results (Crawley (a)) Match 25 : @Dave_Og 1-4 @lookersstandandyMatch 26 : @Brisbaneblue 2-0 @mackin89Match 28 : @jbroyton 3-3 @Sparkleking (jbroyton progresses based on Round 2 score (players level on Round 3 score)).
  3. Quarter Final Results (Stevenage (h))--------Match 25 : @Dave_Og 1-1 @lookersstandandyMatch 26 : @Brisbaneblue 1-1 @mackin89Match 27 : @astottie 0-2 @NohairdontcareMatch 28 : @jbroyton 1-1 @Sparkleking Replays (Crawley (a)) Match 25 : @Dave_Og vs @lookersstandandyMatch 26 : @Brisbaneblue vs @mackin89Match 28 : @jbroyton vs @Sparkleking
  4. Quarter Finals (Stevenage (h), replays Crawley (a))--------Match 25 : @Dave_Og vs @lookersstandandyMatch 26 : @Brisbaneblue vs @mackin89Match 27 : @astottie vs @NohairdontcareMatch 28 : @jbroyton vs @Sparkleking
  5. Results Round 3 Replay: Match 22 : @Jimbooth 1-1 @Dave_Og (Dave_Og progresses based on previous round score)
  6. Quarter Finals (Stevenage (h), replays Crawley (a))--------Match 25 : @Jimboothor @Dave_Og vs @lookersstandandyMatch 26 : @Brisbaneblue vs @mackin89Match 27 : @astottie vs @NohairdontcareMatch 28 : @jbroyton vs @Sparkleking
  7. Results Round 3 (Bradford (a)): ------- Match 17 : @jbroyton 2-0 @Chaddyexile84Match 18 : @astottie 4-1 @oafcmettyMatch 19 : @singe 0-3 @BrisbaneblueMatch 20 : @Nohairdontcare 1-0 @nzlaticMatch 21 : @Londonboy 2-4 @lookersstandandyMatch 22 : @Jimbooth 0-0 @Dave_OgMatch 23 : @mackin89 3-0 @JoePMatch 24 : @Sparkleking 2-0 @disjointed Round 3 Replay (Exeter (h)): Match 22 : @Jimbooth vs @Dave_Og
  8. Round 3 (Bradford (a), replays Exeter (h))--------Match 17 : @jbroyton vs @Chaddyexile84Match 18 : @astottie vs @oafcmettyMatch 19 : @singe vs @BrisbaneblueMatch 20 : @Nohairdontcare vs @nzlaticMatch 21 : @Londonboy vs @lookersstandandyMatch 22 : @Jimbooth vs @Dave_OgMatch 23 : @mackin89 vs @JoePMatch 24 : @Sparkleking vs @disjointed
  9. Results: Round 2 (Southend (h))--------Match 1 : Brisbaneblue 2-0 JohnG123 Match 2 : jbroyton 4-1 mick26Match 3 : aidan_latics 0-4 Dave_OgMatch 4 : MrPartyPants6 2-3 Chaddyexile84 Match 5 : Jimbooth 0-0 pcassist Match 6 : astottie 0-0 LaticsbiffoMatch 7 : alisonh1981 0-4 lookersstandandy Match 8 : Lawman 0-4 disjointed Match 9 : GlossopLatic 0-2 mackin89 Match 10 : 24hoursfromtulsehill 2-4 nzlatic Match 11 : Nohairdontcare 4-1 JohnnyPimp Match 12 : milnrow latics 0-1 SparklekingMatch 13 : JoeP 0-0 RobinsDuckEgg Match 14 : Londonboy 1-0 stevesidg Match 15 : CoreyECFC 0-2
  10. Knockout stage draw: Round 2 (Southend (h), replays Port Vale (a)) -------- Match 1 : Brisbaneblue vs JohnG123 Match 2 : jbroyton vs mick26 Match 3 : aidan_latics vs Dave_Og Match 4 : MrPartyPants6 vs Chaddyexile84 Match 5 : Jimbooth vs pcassist Match 6 : astottie vs Laticsbiffo Match 7 : alisonh1981 vs lookersstandandy Match 8 : Lawman vs disjointed Match 9 : GlossopLatic vs mackin89 Match 10 : 24hoursfromtulsehill vs nzlatic Match 11 : Nohairdontcare vs JohnnyPimp Match 12 : milnrow latics vs Sparkleking Match 13 : JoeP vs RobinsDuckEgg
  11. Into the knockout stage go: Lawman @aidan_latics @JohnnyPimp @Jimbooth @24hoursfromtulsehill @lookersstandandy @Sparkleking @Laticsbiffo @astottie @Brisbaneblue @pcassist @singe @Nohairdontcare @RobinsDuckEgg @milnrow latics @GlossopLatic @Dave_Og @jbroyton @MrPartyPants6 @Londonboy @mackin89 @oafcmetty @JoeP @JohnG123 @nzlatic @disjointed @Chaddyexile84 @alisonh1981 @CoreyECFC @Oafc1895 @stevesidg @mick26
  12. Second place finishers from Groups A-P. alien is the unlucky one to drop out of the competition.
  13. Belatedly, Forest Green (a) results: GROUP A Lawman 2-0 BP1960 aidan_latics 2-0 oafc21 GROUP B JohnnyPimp 5-0 Bristolatic Jimbooth 1-0 philwhite GROUP C lookersstandandy 2-2 24hoursfromtulsehill south east latic 2-5 the_mighty_bosh GROUP D Sparkleking 2-0 Latics_Fanatic Laticsbiffo 0-2 DavidCollinge GROUP E astottie 0-0 rvlatic Brisbaneblue 0-0 dannyboy55555 GROUP F futchers briefs 2-2 singe 4oakslatic 0-0 pcassist GROUP G LaticsPete 0-2 Noha
  14. Ignore the knockout fixtures for now - I need to rejig those, thanks to postponements during the group stage.
  15. Final group games move to tomorrow night.
  16. Final round of group fixtures roll on to this weekend after the Scunny postponement.
  17. Scunthorpe (a) fixtures: GROUP A Lawman v BP1960 aidan_latics v oafc21 GROUP B JohnnyPimp v Bristolatic Jimbooth v philwhite GROUP C lookersstandandy v 24hoursfromtulsehill south east latic v the_mighty_bosh GROUP D Sparkleking v Latics_Fanatic Laticsbiffo v DavidCollinge GROUP E astottie v rvlatic Brisbaneblue v dannyboy55555 GROUP F futchers briefs v singe 4oakslatic v pcassist GROUP G LaticsPete v Nohairdontcare tGWB v RobinsDuckEgg
  18. Salford (h) results: GROUP A Lawman 1-0 oafc21 aidan_latics 2-1 BP1960 GROUP B JohnnyPimp 0-2 philwhite Jimbooth 2-1 Bristolatic GROUP C lookersstandandy 2-1 the_mighty_bosh south east latic 2-3 24hoursfromtulsehill GROUP D Sparkleking 6-1 DavidCollinge Laticsbiffo 2-1 Latics_Fanatic GROUP E astottie 6-1 dannyboy55555 Brisbaneblue 2-0 rvlatic GROUP F futchers briefs 1-1 pcassist 4oakslatic 0-2 singe GROUP G LaticsPete 1-6 RobinsDuckEgg tGWB 1
×
×
  • Create New...